CA24 Section 6

Discussion in 'Wills, inheritances and gifts' started by DublinD, Sep 12, 2017.

  1. DublinD

    DublinD New Member

    Posts:
    6
    Going through Probate, pretty straight forward as everything going from husband(deceased) to wife.

    All but a single bank account was jointly held so no need for revenue on CA24.

    Main question is CA24 Part 6 Q1.. does the PPR need to be entered? (Even though husband and wife joint ownership) ?? The questions reads very strange...